CPB130 Supply of Building and Plumbing Materials
Details
- Topic
- Construction materials and associated items
- Published
- 22 March 2016
- Submission
- 22 April 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The tender is to supply a range of building and plumbing materials to meet the requirements of Derbyshire County Council and any other Local Authority who wishes to opt-in to the contract. The successful contractor will be expected to provide a next day delivery service and the facility to allow the Council operatives to collect materials at very short notice. Site Address The building and plumbing materials will be delivered to various different establishments throughout Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire and Staffordshire. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their price schedule. Keywords: Plumbing, Materials, Building , Construction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB130 Supply of Building and Plumbing Materials.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related topics
Topics related to CPB130 Supply of Building and Plumbing Materials, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
