Building surveying services
Details
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 23 March 2016
- Submission
- 1 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Thanet District Council and on behalf of Canterbury City, Dover District and Shepway District Councils is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and highly experienced professional surveying companies for the carrying out of its Housing Stock Condition Surveying and associated works as detailed in the Invitation to Tender. Management of social housing stock for the 4 councils is delegated to East Kent Housing Ltd (EKH) an arms length management organisation (ALMO) set up and owned by the 4 councils, to manage their respective council social housing services and the successful consultant will work directly to and with EK Housing in the delivery of the contract. Completed tender documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal no later than 23:59 on Sunday, 1.5.2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2016
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building surveying services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Building surveying services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
