Auditing services
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 22 March 2016
- Submission
- 26 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Flagship Housing Group (FHG) wish to procure a Contract for the provision of various internal audit and strategic risk consultancy services. FHG wish to appoint 1 service provider to provide the full range of services covered by the Contract. Bidders should refer to the Scope of Services at Appendix 2 of the Invitation to Tender for details of the range of services that the service provider will be required to provide under the Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2016
About the buyer
Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Auditing services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Auditing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
