Awarded contract

Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

Details

Value
GBP 3,902,763
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
23 March 2016

Tender description

This is a Direct Award Contract for the support and maintenance of the NICHE Police Records Management System (NICHE RMS). The contract shall commence on 6.3.2016 (The Service Commencement Date) and run for 5 years until 5.3.2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 March 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police Service of Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48517000 · IT software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.