2016 - 379 Procurement of strategic public relations and marketing communications services
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 22 March 2016
- Submission
- 13 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We are looking for companies/individuals who can supply services that will enable the delivery of ad-hoc editorial writing, PR campaigns and design. The services will compliment the work of our existing Communications team. The team delivers the overarching corporate PR, day-to-day design activity and drives the strategic communications for the business. With more than 30,000 homes across the West Midlands, WM Housing Group is one of the region’s largest not-for-profit social housing businesses. Our vision is to create places where people are proud to live and work. Our federal, group structure allows us to combine all the benefits of being a large organisation, with the close connections and capacity to meet customer needs and invest in local communities. The Contract is expected to begin on 01 June 2016, with the exact dates to be agreed depending on the agreement between the successful provider and WM Housing Group. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 1 year subject to satisfactory performance. WM Housing Group is tendering for PR support and Marketing Communications services to help us to deliver our Business Strategy objectives specifically delivering excellent customer services and to raise awareness of our work among our people and partners. The Contract will consist of two Lots. It must be noted that these figures are inclusive of VAT and are in no way guaranteed: Lot 1: Ad hoc PR services. £3,000 per annum. This Lot will cover the delivery of ad-hoc PR and writing Lot 2: Strategic PR and Marketing Communications. £12,000 per annum. This Lot will cover the delivery of a range of marketing communications projects that will develop our house style and brand, supporting a wide range of activities through the production of appropriate marketing collateral. Total estimated Contract value of £45,000 inclusive of VAT. It must be noted that these figures are inclusive of VAT and are in no way guaranteed. Suppliers can bid for all Lots as long as the minimum requirements for the combined value of the Lots are met. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ENSURE YOU ARE REGISTERED AND LOGGED INTO OUR PORTAL. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. * Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. * Your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before ...
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 April 2016
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2016 - 379 Procurement of strategic public relations and marketing communications services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to 2016 - 379 Procurement of strategic public relations and marketing communications services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
