Closed tender

T15/18_Fire Safety Maintenance on Cambridge,Chelmsford and Peterborough Campuses

Details

Topic
Fire-detection systems
Published
18 March 2016
Submission
19 April 2016

Tender description

Please find attached documents relating to the tender for T15/18 Fire Safety Maintenance on Cambridge, Chelmsford and Peterborough Campuses Please note the closing date for your Pre-Qualification Questionnaire submission(s) is 12 noon on 19 April 2016 . Please do not complete the Invitation to tender (ITT) documentation. You will be informed whether you have progressed to the ITT stage. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects. Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: NPMA PQQ Fire Safety Maintenance.docx Tenderers are to note lodgement of large electronic files may take time and as such tenderers must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files prior to the closing time. Please see paragraph 1.16 of the Tender Information document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 March 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 April 2016

About the buyer

Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 44221220 · Fire doors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T15/18_Fire Safety Maintenance on Cambridge,Chelmsford and Peterborough Campuses.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.