Closed tender
SPS00079 Invitation to tender - Concession for the provision and servicing of textiles and shoes banks
Details
- Topic
- Leather waste
- Published
- 15 March 2016
- Submission
- 1 April 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
To provide, maintain and service containers for the collection of textiles and shoes at all 12 Household Waste Recovery Centres and Council bring recycling centres. Keywords: Textile Recycling
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2016
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19610000 · Leather waste
- 19620000 · Textile waste
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS00079 Invitation to tender - Concession for the provision and servicing of textiles and shoes banks.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
