Closed tender

School cleaning services

Details

Topic
School cleaning services
Published
16 March 2016
Submission
15 April 2016

Tender description

To express an interest and download the tender documents please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/schoolsbuyingclub Litherland High School (Authority) is a mixed 11-16 school where every student is valued and treated as an individual. Our motto is Together in the Business of Learning and we aim to create a positive climate for learning where expectations and standards are high and our students are supported to do their best and achieve their full potential. The school currently enjoy a pupil role of approximately 800. The school is located in Sefton on the outskirts of Liverpool. The school was rebuilt in 2011 and we have state of the art facilities in all curriculum areas. We also have use of a local sports park with athletics facilities. The services are to be provided at the following address: Litherland High School, Sterrix Lane, Litherland, Liverpool, Merseyside, L21 0DB. Litherland High School are seeking to appoint a competent and effective Outsourced Cleaning Provider to ensure that a high standard and safe cleaning environment is achieved.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 March 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 April 2016

About the buyer

Litherland High School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to School cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.