Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Details
- Topic
- Network infrastructure
- Published
- 15 March 2016
- Submission
- 25 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Firewalls and Associated Services, Firewalls, Next Generation Firewalls and Unified Threat Management.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 April 2016
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48730000 · Security software package
- 48732000 · Data security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Networking, Internet and intranet software package.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Networking, Internet and intranet software package, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
