Demolition work
Details
- Buyer
- Scotland Excel
- Value
- GBP 64,000,000
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 15 March 2016
- Submission
- 14 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Scotland Excel is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of Demolition Services for the period of 1.8.2016 until 31.7.2018 with an option to extend for up to 24 months until 31.7.2020. The framework agreement is being established on behalf of Scotland Excel's member councils, associate members and those listed as having access at section I.2). It is anticipated that a wide range of Demolition Services will be required. Note: The buyer is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required. To access PCS-Tender and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code 5418 under ITTs Open to All Suppliers. Please use the Search/Filter function, then select Project Code from the drop-down. Please note that once you have expressed an interest in the ITT it will move to your My ITTs area. For further information on using PCS-Tender, please read the Supplier Response Guide: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/supplierhelppage/PCS-TSupplierResponseGuide.pdf If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel. Note: The buyer is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required. To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code 5418 under ITTs Open to All Suppliers. Please use the Search/Filter function, then select Project Code from the drop-down. Please note that once you have expressed interest in the ITT it will move to your My ITTs area. For further information on using PCS-Tender, please read the Supplier Response Guide: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/supplierhelppage/PCS-TSupplierResponseGuide.pdf If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2016
About the buyer
Scotland Excel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
- 45111300 · Dismantling works
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition work.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Demolition work, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scotland Excel.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
