Delivering Differently For Young People Consultancy and Options Appraisal
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Published
- 17 March 2016
- Submission
- 4 April 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
In October 2015 an expression of interest was submitted by the Council and a number of its strategic partners, to participate in the second round of the Government’s “Delivering Differently for Young People”, programme launched in 2014. St. Helens was one of six areas chosen from the twenty-six who applied. The Cabinet Office has allocated £35,000 to St. Helens to support a review into how it delivers services to young people. A working group participated in a workshop organised by the Cabinet Office this was facilitated by the Centre for Youth Impact. The workshop has developed a draft aim and outcomes for the resulting service, The full brief is detailed in the specification documents. Suppliers can bid for individual Lots 1 and Lot 2 or submit a combined bid for both opportunities (Lot 1 and 2) which will be evaluated as Lot 3. No tender documents will be sent to you – you need to navigate to the “my opportunities” section and download the documents from the Chest website. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity – please post them on the “discussions” facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted Keywords: Appraisal, Options, Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2016
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
