Cleaning services
Details
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 16 March 2016
- Submission
- 25 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The University is looking to appoint a contractor to deliver a comprehensive and fully managed cleaning service within the student accommodation housing portfolio. The contract will service the entire student accommodation housing portfolio consisting of three sites and 1 241 bed spaces. The cleans will involve an annual deep clean at the end of the student letting period and weekly cleans of the communal areas at all three sites on a daily basis. A deep clean and daily changeover cleans will also be required to service our commercial activities during the summer months. Note: the buyer is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required. To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code 5741 under ITTs Open to All Suppliers. Please use the Search/Filter function, then select Project Code from the dropdown. Please note that once you have expressed interest in the ITT it will move to your My ITTs area. For further information on using PCS-Tender, please read the Supplier Response Guide: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/supplierhelppage/PCS-TSupplierResponseGuide.pdf If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 April 2016
About the buyer
Edinburgh Napier University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-napier-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-napier-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-napier-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-napier-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-napier-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-napier-university.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Edinburgh Napier University.
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
