CBC-0606-T-LP LOT 1 Occupational Health Services
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 18 March 2016
- Submission
- 22 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Since June 2013, Occupational Health Services have been supplied to the council by private sector suppliers. The existing contract is due to end in Autumn 2016 and as a result the council is re-tendering for a service contract which provides a modern and efficient approach and deliver true value for money. The initial Tender CBC-0579-T-LP Occupational Health & Employee Support services was broken down into 2 Lots: Lot 1 - Occupational Health Services Lot 2 – Employee Support Service This Tender is the reissued LOT 1 - Occupational Health Services. Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Suppliers wishing further information on this are invited to use this e-tendering system to 'Express Interest' to obtain the relevant documents. If you are not registered on the system, you will be required to do so at that point. Once you are logged in to the system, tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the website. Please allow sufficient time to make a return via the system; late returns will not be accepted and the system will automatically prevent returns after the deadline time. Any questions should be raised via the correspondence facility.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2016
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0606-T-LP LOT 1 Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to CBC-0606-T-LP LOT 1 Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
