Awarded contract

Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

Details

Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
15 March 2016

Tender description

The Council has established a framework agreement in respect of Arboricultural Services for various activities within its property portfolio throughout North Yorkshire for Areas A (Ryedale and Scarborough), B (Craven, Harrogate and Selby) and C (Hambleton and Richmondshire) as defined by the Borough and District boundaries within North Yorkshire. Under 2 000 GBP Craven Harrogate and Selby. Under 2 000 GBP Hambleton and Richmondshire. Above 2 000 GBP in any area of North Yorkshire. Under 200 GBP — Ryedale and Scarborough.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2016
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.