20 mph Education Support Package
Details
- Supplier(s)
- eDriving Solutions Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising material
- Published
- 15 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk) using reference A83L-8TYP3I. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation. Registration is free. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing the documents please contact +44 1670597136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com Organisations are invited to quote for the development of a digital education tool that addresses attitudes, misconceptions and poor driver behaviour. Organisations are required to thoroughly familiarise themselves with the insight around driver behaviours and collisions in this brief. The education tool will need to engage a range of driver attitudes and not be specifically focussed to Calderdale roads.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 April 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2017
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22462000 · Advertising material
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80330000 · Safety education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
233 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 20 mph Education Support Package.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
