Closed tender

THE PROVISION OF CORPORATE SERVICES

Details

Value
GBP 180,000,000
Topic
Treasury services
Published
10 March 2016
Submission
1 April 2016

Tender description

The London Borough of Hounslow is seeking to appoint a contractor for the provision of Corporate Services.The services to be provided under the Contract include: Revenues and Benefits Services, Customer Services,Human Resources Transactional Services, Post and Printing Services including incoming and outgoing post,Revenue collection services including processing and collection, Assessment, financial administration and payment services including payroll and the provision of IT services necessary to deliver the services. The Contract term will be for a period of 7 years with the option to extend at the Council?s discretion on one or more occasions for one or more periods of up to an additional 3 years in total (giving a total maximum contract term of up to 10 years). It is anticipated that the Contract will commence in October 2017. The procurement will be conducted by the London Borough of Hounslow. The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (LBHF) has been named on the OJEU Contract Notice for this Corporate Services Contract. LBHF is a forward looking and innovative council with a significant appetite for providers in the market place who can demonstrate similar qualities. During the period of the Contract LBHF will be in a position to work with the successful bidder to explore a range of commercial options, at LBHF's discretion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 March 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 April 2016

About the buyer

London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66600000 · Treasury services
  • 75310000 · Benefit services
  • 79211000 · Accounting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF CORPORATE SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to THE PROVISION OF CORPORATE SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.