Security services
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 10 March 2016
- Submission
- 11 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The British Embassy in Tel Aviv, Israel, has a requirement for a suitably qualified and licensed Contractor to provide Security Services on a 24/7 basis. All Tender documentation has been published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's eProcurement Portal BravoSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration 1st time which is free and instantaneous), then navigate to Project 729 / ITT 964. Your Tender must be submitted electronically through the BravoSolution eProcurement Portal by 13:00 (UK time) / 15:00 (Tel Aviv time) on Monday, 11.4.2016. Tenders not submitted via the Bravo portal will not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 April 2016
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
