RFQ - Consultancy to support the development of Trust Youth, Trafford.
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Supplier(s)
- RedQuadrant Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 10 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This specification calls for consultancy support which will take us into phase two of the plans for Trust Youth, Trafford. The Council will be here in referred to as the Commissioner and the successful tender referred to as the Provider. 1. Board Development This specification comprises of five key stages, the first being development work with the newly appointed Board, as we anticipate the registration of Trust Youth, Trafford as a Community Interest Company in the coming weeks. The development work is essential to ensure the Board is in a position to test out some new commissioning models for the remainder of this financial year and ready to commission from 1st April 2016. This stage will also include working with the Board to understand the current needs assessment for youth provision in Trafford and how the Board can distribute funding using this intelligence.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 July 2016
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFQ - Consultancy to support the development of Trust Youth, Trafford. .
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
