Request for Quotation for the Provision of Berthing Supervision
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cowes Water Taxis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 10 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Freedom of Information Act (FOI) 2000 which came into force on 01.01.2005 applies to the contracting authority. If any Tenderer considers that any information supplied by them is either commercially sensitive or confidential in nature, this should be highlighted and the reasons for its sensitivity specified. In such cases the relevant material will, in response to FOI requests, be examined in light of exemptions provided for in this act. How to Respond: The closing date for receipt of Tenders is 14:00Hrs on Friday 5 February 2016. To download the quotation documentation, please click on the link below and either log in or register your company first, and then log in: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=20359470-e9b9-e511-8107-000c29c9ba21 The registration process is free, simple and full instructions on how to do this are available on the South East Business Portal. Once your registration is confirmed, you will receive a username and password via email. When you log on for the first time you will be prompted to change your password. Please note however that if your company has already been registered, your application will be rejected to avoid duplication and additional service users will need to be set up on the existing account. There is no cost to you for registering your company.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2016
- Completed: Award published10 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of Berthing Supervision.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
