Internal Audit Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 7 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Contract will run for a period of 1 year commencing 1.8.2016. There will be an option for the University to extend the Contract by a period of 3 further years until 31.7.2020. The services for which the Tenderer is invited to tender for are the provision of internal audit services to the University. Including but not limited to: — Development and delivery of both; an internal audit strategy and/or methodologies; plus, an internal audit plan. — Advice on governance, risk management and internal control — Recommendations on optimising value for money outcomes — Incorporate proactive knowledge sharing and best practice from the HE sector — Benchmarking and Quality Assurance of Internal Audit performance The information and/or documents for this opportunity are only available by visiting the e-tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lincoln/aspx/Home and accessing the Tenders tab and clicking on current. If you have not already done so, you will need to register on this site to access the Invitation to Tender and associated documentation. If you are already registered you will not need to register again, simply use your existing user-name and password. If you have any questions on how to use this website please contact the In-Tend Support Team viasupport@in-tend.com or call them on +44 8455578079 or +44 1144070065.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2017
About the buyer
University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Audit Services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Lincoln.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
