Financial and insurance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rivers Capital Partners Limited
- Value
- GBP 231,500
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 11 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The modification of a fund management services contract for regional venture capital and loan funds for North East of England procured through OJEU ref 2014/S 078-136653. A modification to the existing fund management services contract procured under OJEU reference 2014/S 078-136653 (for which the contract award notice was published 22/10/2014) to increase the capital funds required to be invested in 2016 from 6 500 000 GBP to 7 500 000 GBP. Duration of the contracts will not change but the investment period will be extended for purpose of investment of the additional capital only, minimising additional fees payable.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 March 2016
About the buyer
North East Finance (Holdco) Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-finance-holdco-limited.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Finance (Holdco) Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
