Expired contract

Children In Care Council

Details

Value
GBP 81,200
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 March 2016

Tender description

Bidders are expected to submit a fully completed Invitation to Quote document together with requested supporting documents by the deadline for receipt of quotations - 12noon on 07/04/16 . In order to bid, interested providers must register with the Kent Business Portal from where the documents may be accessed. Registration is Free The role of the Children in Care Council (CiCC) To provide a representative voice for looked after children thereby enabling a fuller picture to emerge of their lives, wishes and concerns that will be reflected in policy, performance, practice and provision affecting life in care. 'Looked after children' refers to looked after children and young people aged 0 to 24, including those leaving or having left care and those placed out of area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 March 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 May 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2019

About the buyer

Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children In Care Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Children In Care Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.