2016 - 382 Provision of annual stock valuations
Details
- Topic
- Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 9 March 2016
- Submission
- 30 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
WM Housing Group (WMHG) is pleased to invite you to tender for provision of annual stock valuations of properties charged in favour of the Prudential Trustee Company Limited (with separate allocations to the Whitefriars funding syndicate and the Whitefriars bond) and Optima Community Association’s lender, Nationwide Building Society to satisfy the valuation requirements in relevant loan documents. Please refer the enclosed memorandum of information for more information regarding this procurement opportunity. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ENSURE YOU ARE REGISTERED AND LOGGED INTO OUR PORTAL. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. * Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. * Your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2016
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2016 - 382 Provision of annual stock valuations.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 2016 - 382 Provision of annual stock valuations, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
