Vascular Risk Assessment Software
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 4 January 2016
- Submission
- 25 January 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames (The Council) inviting organisations with relevant experience of providing Vascular Risk Assessment Software to submit bids for the above contract. The contract will commence on 1st April 2016 and will be for a period of one year. The tender process selected for this contract is an Open Process, meaning that suppliers will submit Supplier Questionnaires to assess their competence and capability to deliver the contract at the same time as submitting Tender documents to determine how they will deliver the contract. Organisations that are interested in participating in this exercise are invited to register immediately on the London Tenders Procurement Portal by following this link: http://www.londontenders.org Keywords: Software, Vascular Risk Assessment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2016
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vascular Risk Assessment Software.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
