Supply and delivery of Lot 1 - 15,000kg Sweeper and Lot 2 2 x 4,500 kg Mini Sweepers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lot 1 - Faun Zoeller UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Road-maintenance equipment
- Published
- 6 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
For a tender package please email: procurement@wyreforestdc.gov.uk Deadline for Submissions: 2pm Monday 15th February 2016 Lot 1 Supply and delivery of 1 x 15,000kg sweeper Details of a full specification can be obtained in the Tender document. Lot 2 Supply and delivery of 2 x 4,500kg Mini sweepers. Details of a full specification can be obtained in the Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2017
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34921000 · Road-maintenance equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
