Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 6 January 2016
- Submission
- 9 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the recycling/processing/collection where appropriate, of Wood Waste materials for Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon District Council. Note: To register your interest in this notice and obtain additional information and tender documentation, please visit the eSourcing NI Portal at: www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk The contract shall be fixed for a period of 12 months unless otherwise specified in tender. The Council has the option, in agreement with the Contractor (s), to extend the Contract by a 12 month period with a further 12 months if agreeable.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2016
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90511100 · Urban solid-refuse collection services
- 90511300 · Litter collection services
- 90511400 · Paper collecting services
- 90512000 · Refuse transport services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
