Expired contract

Provision of Medical Examination Services for Armed Forces Recruiting, Captain Naval Recruiting, RAF Recruiting and Selection

Details

Supplier(s)
Capita Plc
Value
GBP 12,059,541
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
5 January 2016

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for the Provision of Medical Examination Services for Armed Forces Recruiting, Captain Naval Recruiting, RAF Recruiting and Selection.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2015
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2018

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Medical Examination Services for Armed Forces Recruiting, Captain Naval Recruiting, RAF Recruiting and Selection.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Medical Examination Services for Armed Forces Recruiting, Captain Naval Recruiting, RAF Recruiting and Selection, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.