Project Management for the Leisure and Culture Partnership Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- V4 SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 7 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NB: Further information, including the tender documentation, can be accessed by visiting the links detailed in this notice. Stafford Borough Council invites tenders from suitably qualified economic operators in order to fulfil the following project management requirements: Manage the exploration, co-ordination and delivery of the Leisure and Culture service, facilities and associated back office functions into a charitable trust and to manage the transition of the residual services into other service areas within the council by 1 October 2017. Have responsibility for the planning, management, co-ordination and delivery of securing a private sector partner/Charitable trust to deliver a portfolio of leisure and cultural services, on behalf of the Borough Council. Ensure that the wishes of the Council are adhered to and that the project is completed on time, to appropriate quality standards and within the budget agreed. Involvement in all stages of the project including planning, project management, co-ordination, procurement, construction, through to completion, handover and implementation. The Project Manager (PM) will be responsible for the planning, delivery, co-ordination, management and financial control of all Project activity. This procurement is being supported by Staffordshire County Council's Procurement Team. Stafford Borough Council is the Contracting Authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 February 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2018
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Management for the Leisure and Culture Partnership Project.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
