KU148/MH/PH/2016/Market Demand and Economic Impact Assessment Reports
Details
- Buyer
- Keele University
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 7 January 2016
- Submission
- 22 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Scope of Requirement: Keele University, in partnership with Staffordshire County Council and the University Hospital of the North Midlands is proposing to deliver three transformational projects, namely; (i) a Keele Institute for Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Leadership (KIEIL); (ii) a Medical Research and Development Centre (MRDC) and; (iii) a Smart Energy Network Demonstrator. The KIEIL and MRDC projects include the development of new BREEAM Excellent facilities principally aimed at small to medium sized enterprises (SME’s). In order to assist with the empirical evidence base underpinning these investments and to support grant funding applications for these three schemes, Keele University is seeking to commission a market demand assessment report for each project and an economic impact assessment report for the KIEIL and MRDC projects. Tender Information: Tender Ref: KU148/MH/PH/2016 Tender Title: Market Demand and Economic Impact Assessment Reports Estimated Value: Not Stated Contract Duration: As per timetable Anticipated Contract Start: 4th March 2016 Anticipated Contract Completion: 22nd April 2016 Award Criteria: MEAT Main Contact: Michael Hayes, Procurement Officer, Keele University Background to the University: Further details on the University can be found at: https://www.keele.ac.uk Disclaimer: The University reserves the right to cancel the procurement and not to proceed with all or part of this tender. The University will not, under any circumstances, reimburse any expense incurred by Tenderers in preparing their submission.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2016
About the buyer
Keele University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KU148/MH/PH/2016/Market Demand and Economic Impact Assessment Reports.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to KU148/MH/PH/2016/Market Demand and Economic Impact Assessment Reports, ranked by notice volume.
- 356£733.5m
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Keele University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
