Invitation to Tender: Framework for the Provision of Venues
Details
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 8 January 2016
- Submission
- 12 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South East Midlands Local Enterprise Partnership Ltd (SEMLEP) and its delivery partners, First Ascent Consultancy Ltd, Wenta LLP and Pera Consulting Ltd and any other sub-contractors who are procured to deliver the Velocity Growth Hub, will be delivering half-day business workshops and full-day conferences/exhibitions in the 11 districts of the South East Midlands from April 2016 to November 2018. The local authority areas are: • Aylesbury Vale • Bedford • Central Bedfordshire • Cherwell • Corby • Daventry • Kettering • Luton • Milton Keynes • Northampton • South Northamptonshire Approximately 140 half-day workshops and 5 full-day conferences are expected to be delivered across the South East Midlands in each full calendar year, we can not guarantee how many will be in each area but it is likely to be a minimum of 4 half day workshops. SEMLEP and its delivery partners wish to enter into a framework agreement with venues that meet the minimum standards of reliability in its venue requirements specification (see below) to host the workshops and conferences.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2016
About the buyer
SOUTH EAST MIDLANDS LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender: Framework for the Provision of Venues.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender: Framework for the Provision of Venues, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
