Framework for the Provision of Health and Safety Training
Details
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 7 January 2016
- Submission
- 26 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Durham County Council is seeking to appoint a single Training Provider for each of the following Health and Safety Lot(s) to supply and deliver a range of health and safety training relevant to that Lot(s). Lot 1 - Manual Handling Lot 2 - First Aid Training Lot 3 - Personal Safety The Council intends to invite the 3 highest scoring Training Provider(s) to the Invitation to Tender Stage for each Lot(s) subject to having passed Sections A - E of the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire for Lots 1 and Lot 3 and A - F of the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire for Lot 2 and having achieved a minimum weighted score of 50% for Section G.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2016
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Provision of Health and Safety Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Provision of Health and Safety Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 754£28.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
