Environment Agency 2016 Insurance Tender (Motor)
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,800,000
- Topic
- Freight insurance and Insurance services relating to transport
- Published
- 6 January 2016
- Submission
- 29 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is for information only. The opportunity has already been advertised in TED, http://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:463250-2015:TEXT:EN:HTML&src=0. The Environment Agency needs to provide insurance for approximately 5000 Vehicles and 700 trailers. It should be noted that this Procurement is being run by the Environment Agency broker - Aon UK - This requirement has been published through OJEU. Please note this is a live opportunity and tender documents will be available from 31/12/2015 for download from www.sell2ea.com for completion.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 January 2016
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66514000 · Freight insurance and Insurance services relating to transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Environment Agency 2016 Insurance Tender (Motor).
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
