Closed tender

Education and training services

Details

Value
GBP 1,107,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
8 January 2016
Submission
19 February 2016

Tender description

This is a notice for social and specific services in accordance with Public Contract Regulations 2015 sections 74 to 77. The contract is subject to the Light Touch Regime and a bespoke process. Further details are available in the published tender documentation. This tender opportunity is for the delivery of a range of services that engage mothers, fathers and other carers, involving them in the co-design of Croydon Best Start and building their confidence and resilience by identifying and training those parents and carers who are in a position to help others. The Contract will be for 2 years with a possible 1 year extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 January 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 February 2016

About the buyer

London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.