DW422 - Maintenance and Repair of Fire Alarms
Details
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Fire-detection systems
- Published
- 8 January 2016
- Submission
- 28 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leeds Beckett University are seeking tenders for the for the provision of Maintenance and Repair of Fire Alarms. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website by selecting the View Details button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12:00 Noon on Friday 29th January 2016. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 January 2016
About the buyer
Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DW422 - Maintenance and Repair of Fire Alarms.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to DW422 - Maintenance and Repair of Fire Alarms, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
