Asbestos Management Surveys for Non-Domestic Properties
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pennington Choice Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Asbestos removal services
- Published
- 5 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF ASBESTOS MANAGEMENT SURVEYS FOR PCH NON-DOMESTIC PROPERTIES The Contract shall be let under Plymouth Community Homes terms and conditions of Contract for the Supply of Services. PCH will appoint one provider to undertake its Asbestos Survey requirements. The contract will be for a period up to and including 31st January 2017, unless extended by PCH in writing. The specification and property list for Asbestos Management Surveys is included in the quotation document, surveys shall be conducted against this specification. PCH will ensure that the Company is able to demonstrate that it employs sound management practices; operatives are suitably qualified and have the necessary instruction, skills, training and experience to carry out the work in a safe efficient manner.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 April 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2017
About the buyer
Plymouth Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos Management Surveys for Non-Domestic Properties.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Asbestos Management Surveys for Non-Domestic Properties, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth Community Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
