1019-16 - Framework for the Supply of Books, Pads & Cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 4 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender exercise is to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of Books, Pads and Cards to the East Riding of Yorkshire Council's Supplies Division. Please refer to the 'Pricing Schedule' accompanying this document for a full description of the goods required. To access tender documents and further details please visit www.yortender.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2019
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30191000 · Office equipment except furniture
- 30192000 · Office supplies
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 30192800 · Self-adhesive labels
- 30193800 · Message holders
- 30196200 · Appointment books or refills
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1019-16 - Framework for the Supply of Books, Pads & Cards.
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
