United Kingdom-Telford: Water distribution
Details
- Value
- GBP 589,214
- Topic
- Water distribution
- Published
- 10 February 2015
- Submission
- 6 March 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
'Water distribution. The Authority is considering establishing an Enabling Contract (EC) for spares in support of Water Supply and Distribution Equipment to the British Army. The duration of the EC shall be firm for 2 years with the option to extend for a further year. The Authority is seeking a single supplier to provide all items, which are available from a range of original equipment manufacturers. Tenderer's shall be provided with NATO Stock Numbers and using ISIS, shall be required to source and price the items in scope for the requirement. There are no drawings or specifications available to issue with the Invitation to Tender. The Authority reserves the right to add items of a similar nature to the contract during its lifetime. It is the Authority's intention to operate electronic trading by migrating the Contract to Purchase to Payment (P2P) from the outset. Any resulting Contract shall contain a set of Key Performance Indicators to measure performance in areas such as delivery and quality, and shall include remedies for poor performance. Expressions of interest are to be submitted via the Dynamic PQQ which can be accessed using the access code provided in this advert. In accordance with the Government's transparency agenda, the Authority shall publish the Tender and Contract documents online. Further guidance shall be provided in the ITT.'
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2015
About the buyer
Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65110000 · Water distribution
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-electronics-and-components-agency-deca.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to United Kingdom-Telford: Water distribution, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
