Closed tender

United Kingdom-Telford: Road signs

Details

Value
GBP 230,462
Topic
Road signs
Published
10 February 2015
Submission
6 March 2015

Tender description

'Road signs. The Authority is considering establishing an Enabling Contract to supply Route Marking to the British Army. The duration of the EC shall be firm for 2 years with the option to extend for a further year. All items must be supplied compliant to a specification which will be issued with the Invitation to Tender. The Authority reserves the right to add similar items to the contract during its lifetime. It is the Authority's intention to operate electronic trading by migrating the Contract to Purchase to Payment (P2P) from the outset. Any resulting Contract shall contain a set of Key Performance Indicators to measure performance in areas such as delivery and quality, and shall include remedies for poor performance. In accordance with the Government's transparency agenda, the Authority shall publish the Tender and Contract documents online. Further guidance shall be provided with the ITT.'

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 February 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 March 2015

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34992200 · Road signs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to United Kingdom-Telford: Road signs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to United Kingdom-Telford: Road signs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.