United Kingdom-London: Marketing services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,943,733
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 10 February 2015
- Submission
- 18 February 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
'The Financial Conduct Authority (the FCA) is seeking a Supplier to provide support with graduate and experienced hire recruitment marketing and employment branding, for a period of 3 years from May 2015 onwards. Any Contract awarded will have the option to extend for up to a further 2 years. Using a compelling, clear and concise employee value proposition known as our offer', we are aiming to make the FCA a destination employer in financial services. We want to create a positive external perception of the organisation that attracts new employees and builds our profile in the wider financial services industry. The Services required will include but not be limited to the following: Creative and market leading articulation of the FCA employment brand, within the wider FCA brand guidelines, driving capability through branding, Strategic management of resourcing and talent marketing activity to drive candidate attraction (to include digital marketing strategy), Management of marketing for the graduate campaign, and other key employment campaigns as required.'
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2015
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to United Kingdom-London: Marketing services.
Related topics
Topics related to United Kingdom-London: Marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
