United Kingdom-Liverpool: Insurance services
Details
- Buyer
- Riverside
- Value
- GBP 854,751
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 10 February 2015
- Submission
- 23 March 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
'Property, business interruption, liability, motor vehicle, engineering, personal accident, fidelity guarantee, professional indemnity, construction related and other insurances and insurance services as required by The Riverside Group Ltd, and as more fully detailed in the invitation to tender documents.'
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2015
About the buyer
Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to United Kingdom-Liverpool: Insurance services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to United Kingdom-Liverpool: Insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Riverside.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
