Shell Store - Project Management, Employers Agent and QS Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 23 December 2015
- Submission
- 22 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The historic Shell Store on the Hereford Enterprise Zone (EZ) will be converted and refurbished to provide both an Innovation / Incubation centre (25 SME?s and 101 employed) and a Development and Access Centre providing laboratory and research space for HE and research Institutions to engage with local businesses. The project will focus on advanced manufacturing, engineering, defence & security, food and sustainable technologies. The Council wishes to appoint various professional and design services to support this project of which this is one. Herefordshire Council has published this opportunity on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk To view the tender documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2016
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Shell Store - Project Management, Employers Agent and QS Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Shell Store - Project Management, Employers Agent and QS Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
