RSSB_2022 Support for the development of a cross-industry cyber security strategy (T1103)
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 21 December 2015
- Submission
- 15 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
RSSB would like to invite suppliers to submit a proposal for support for the development of a cross-industry cyber security strategy. The consultant will have knowledge and experience in cyber security related matters and be able to deliver written materials enabling the AG to advise on the specific topics of the cyber security strategy. You will find all relevant tender documentation attached in this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2016
About the buyer
Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RSSB_2022 Support for the development of a cross-industry cyber security strategy (T1103).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to RSSB_2022 Support for the development of a cross-industry cyber security strategy (T1103), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
