Expired contract

Mansfield District Council MDCT15-0246 Installation of Loft Insulation to Council Properties

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Insulation work
Published
23 December 2015

Tender description

The Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to upgrade and install Loft Insulation to Council properties. The properties are located throughout Mansfield and surrounding areas. Bidders can register an interest and access the tender documentation at www.eastmidstenders.org.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 December 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 March 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 June 2016

About the buyer

Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45320000 · Insulation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mansfield District Council MDCT15-0246 Installation of Loft Insulation to Council Properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mansfield District Council MDCT15-0246 Installation of Loft Insulation to Council Properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.