Lottery Funders Independent Complaints Review Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Verita Consultants LLP
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Arbitration and conciliation services
- Published
- 23 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an awarded contract which is being published in line with transparency requirements. The tender was advertised by Sport England on behalf of the Lottery Forum ( a forum of the National Lottery Distributors). The service is for reviewing complaints where complainants dissatisfied with the response by a Lottery Distributor.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2015
- Completed: Award published23 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2018
About the buyer
The United Kingdom Sports Council (trading as UK Sport) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79422000 · Arbitration and conciliation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-united-kingdom-sports-council-trading-as-uk-sport.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lottery Funders Independent Complaints Review Service.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The United Kingdom Sports Council (trading as UK Sport).
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
