Invitation to Tender for the supply of Water Sondes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Xylem Analytics UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 21 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Either 18 x water quality sondes with 2 sets of sensors capable of storing calibration data on the sensor rather than the sonde. Or 32 sondes / sensor sets (where calibration data is stored on the sonde) in order to provide uninterrupted year round monitoring of 15 out stations (15*2 + 2 spares). sensors to include: Conductivity / Temperature pH Ammonium Turbidity Optical DO fDOM Additional requirements include: Automated Wipe facility AUX port for future expansion 10 Metre Flying Lead Cable - Connects sonde to DCP Signal Output adapter Signal Output Adapter - DCP- Wires into the end of field cable via flying leads - converts signal to RS-232 SDI-12 for datalogger applications. Signal Output Adapter - USB- Allows connections between sonde and PC Full spec available at www.rothamsted.ac.uk/procurement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
Rothamsted Research Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rothamsted-research-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rothamsted-research-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rothamsted-research-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rothamsted-research-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rothamsted-research-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rothamsted-research-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the supply of Water Sondes.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rothamsted Research Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
