Framework Agreement - Supply of Temporary Agency Staff
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,075,000
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 24 December 2015
- Submission
- 2 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Thanet District Council is seeking suitable suppliers for a 4yr Framework agreement for the supply of temporary agency staff, predominantly for the following work catergories: Waste Collection - HGV Drivers, Refuse Loaders, Street and Beach Cleaning, Plant and Equipment operators, drivers (upto 7.5t), LGV Drivers, General Delivery Persons, Grounds Maintenance - Grass Cutting, Gardeners, Grave Diggers. There may also be an adhoc requirement for administrative staff/other fields of work activity. The full suite of invitation to tender documents are available to download on the Kent Business Portal (KBP): www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk. Suppliers should register themselves on the KBP by following registration instructions. Suppliers should express their interest against the notice and then download the documentation. Please note that should the council receive queries or clarification questions that are deemed material to the process it is intended to periodically upload questions and responses as Q & A's attached to the contract notice on KBP for sight of all potential applicants. Please see Invitation to Tender documentation for details and full instructions on completion and submission. The deadline for receipt of tenders is 1400hrs Tuesday 2nd February 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 February 2016
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement - Supply of Temporary Agency Staff.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement - Supply of Temporary Agency Staff, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
