WDC- Invitation to Tender for Minor Works Single Provider Engineering Contract.
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Engineering works and construction works
- Published
- 18 December 2015
- Submission
- 22 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Warwick District Council (the “Council”) is seeking to award a Contract for the provision of MINOR ENGINEERING WORKS TO WARWICK DISTRICT COUNCIL OWNED PROPERTIES, SITES AND OPEN SPACES (the “Contract”). This contract is being procured under the open procedure and conducted in accordance with the EU Directive 2014/24, as implemented by the UK Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) (the “Regulations”). The Council is looking for a single Provider to be appointed to carry out Minor Engineering Works to Warwick District Council Owned Properties, Sites And Open Spaces Potential Providers are (in accordance with the provisions set out in the invitation to tender invited to submit Tenders no later than 23:59 PM on 22nd January 2016. Work on this contract will be called off based on the requirement identified.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2016
About the buyer
Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45222000 · Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WDC- Invitation to Tender for Minor Works Single Provider Engineering Contract..
Related topics
Topics related to WDC- Invitation to Tender for Minor Works Single Provider Engineering Contract., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire.
- 132£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
