TRANSPARENCY NOTICE OF ITT ISSUE - Provision of Logistic Movement Support for British Forces Cyprus
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 10,984,076
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 18 December 2015
- Submission
- 19 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice serves to announce the issue of an Invitation to Tender. It is not to seek expressions of interest for a new opportunity. British Forces Cyprus (the Authority) has a requirement for the Provision of Logistic Movement Support from 1 April 2016 to 31 March 2021. The requirement is for the hire of a safety boat and fully qualified driver to pick up the Military Range Sentry from Romanzo Jetty, Dhekelia for the purpose of clearing and maintaining the Sea Danger Area (SDA) at Pyla Live Firing Tactical Training Area (LFTTA) during training exercises.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2015
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 50118000 · Automobile emergency road services
- 63110000 · Cargo handling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRANSPARENCY NOTICE OF ITT ISSUE - Provision of Logistic Movement Support for British Forces Cyprus.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to TRANSPARENCY NOTICE OF ITT ISSUE - Provision of Logistic Movement Support for British Forces Cyprus, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
