Closed tender

T981 - SECURITY AND CAR PARKING SERVICES AT NEW CROSS HOSPITAL

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Public security services
Published
18 December 2015
Submission
29 January 2016

Tender description

The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust (RWT) invites Bidders to compete for the Provision of Security and Car Parking Services at New Cross Hospital (NCH) in accordance with the OJEU contract notice and the Tender Documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 December 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 January 2016

About the buyer

The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75241000 · Public security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T981 - SECURITY AND CAR PARKING SERVICES AT NEW CROSS HOSPITAL .

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T981 - SECURITY AND CAR PARKING SERVICES AT NEW CROSS HOSPITAL , ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.