SO16079 Delivery of Transformation Initiative-ITT
Details
- Value
- GBP 41,500
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 15 December 2015
- Submission
- 23 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
In order to improve the delivery of transformation initiatives in government, a number of departments, working with the Major Projects Authority (MPA), are undertaking a process to identify key success factors from experience. The purpose of the work under this contract is to provide support to the successful delivery of transformation projects by identifying these success factors, and developing approaches for sharing these with departments. To participate in any possible future procurement which results from this RFP, Potential Providers must first be registered on the Crown Commercial Service e-Sourcing Suite. If you have not yet registered this can be done online at https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk by following the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. Please note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so at the Invitation to Tender stage. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/become-a-crown-commercial-service-supplier Once you have registered on the eSourcing Suite, you will need to express an interest in this procurement. This is done by emailing ExpressionOfInterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name of this procurement is Delivery of Transformation Initiative and the reference is SO16079 • the name of the registered supplier; and • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Crown Commercial Service will then process this email and assign your organisation to the opportunity. The registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. The deadline for the receipt of proposals is 12:00hrs on 23/12/2015 and therefore suppliers can register on the e-Sourcing Suite between the issue date of this Contracts Finder advert and the deadline date. The deadline date for receipt of final outstanding requests for clarification will be 18/12/2015 at 14:00hrs. It is advised however that Potential Providers register as soon as practically possible in order to receive the Invitation to Tender and have a sufficient amount of time to respond. For technical assistance on use of the eSourcing Suite please contact the Freephone: 0345 010 3503 Email: supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2015
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SO16079 Delivery of Transformation Initiative-ITT.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
